Budget

Locust Valley Library
Budget

      2018-2019     2019-2020
Personnel Services
Salaries & Wages$853,138$828,283
Employer Taxes65,26563,364
Retirement50,08559,127
Health Insurance181,062185,359
GASB 45-Retirement Health Ins.23,00020,000
Other Insurance17,02618,452
Total Personnel Services1,189,5761,174,585
Building & Grounds90,95089,750
Administrative Expenses133,940144,040
Technological Expenses56,13055,930
Library Materials81,20084,400
ANTICIPATED EXPENDITURES1,551,7961,548,705
ANTICIPATED RECEIPTS71,83075,930
PRIOR YEAR EXCESS15,0000
AMOUNT TO BE RAISED BY TAXES$1,464,966$1,472,775